TLRP and ESRC  
  home  news  search  vre  contact  sitemap
 AIMS
 FINDINGS
 PROJECTS
 THEMES
 CAPACITY
 EVENTS
 PUBLICATIONS
 RESOURCES
 USERS
 INTERNATIONAL
 MANAGEMENT
 Capacity
   
  Meetings of Minds Fellowships
 

 

Round 4    
     
Fellow Mentor Outcomes
Christine Callender, UEL Meg Maguire, KCL Report coming soon
Sumi Hollingworth, IPSE Helen Lucey, IOE London Report
Hazel Lawson, Plymouth Pat Sikes, Sheffield Report
Barbara Majer, City of Bristol College Marilyn Martin-Jones, Birmingham Report
Michael Tedder, Exeter James Avis, Huddersfield Report
Ruth Wright, UWIC Pam Burnard, Cambridge Report
     
Round 3  
Fellow Mentor Outcomes
Linda Clarke, Ulster Etienne Wenger
Christina Misailidou, Stirling Terezinha Nunes, Oxford Report coming soon
Lorna Roberts, MMU Heidi Mirza, IOE London Report coming soon
Ruth Watkins, Stirling Harry Daniels, Bath Report
     

Round 2

 

 
Fellow Mentor Outcomes

Jaswinder Dhillon, Wolverhampton

John Field, Stirling

Report

Martin Fautley, UCE

Mary James, IOE London

Report
Despina Galanouli, QUB Andrew Ravenscroft, London Met Report
Uvanney Maylor, London Met Becky Francis, Roehampton Seminar series
Marie-Pierre Moreau, London Met Christine Skelton, Roehampton Report
Allen Thurston, Dundee (now Stirling) Christine Howe, Cambridge

Report

     
Round 1  

Fellow

Mentor

Outcomes

Helen Colley, MMU

Lorna Unwin, IOE London

Research grant awarded
Sue Davies, Trinity College Carmarthen Richard Daugherty, Aberystwyth Report (inc. Welsh Education Research Network)
Maggie Gregson , Sunderland Frank Coffield, IOE London Report coming soon
Lawrence Nixon, Sunderland Frank Coffield, IOE London Report coming soon
Jayne Osgood, LMU Becky Francis, Roehampton Report
Mark Payne, Sheffield Michael Evans, Cambridge Report coming soon

David Pedder, Cambridge

Mary James, IOE London

Report coming soon

Yordanka Valkanova, Roehampton

Viv Edwards, Reading

Report coming soon

Paul Warmington, Birmingham

Harry Daniels, Bath

Report
     

Back to capacity

 

   
homepage ESRC